Our People

The happiest days are when we see the names on screen of the guys and girls who joined as runners.

Led by a majority-female board, The Farm embraces diversity.

Our staff retention is extremely high. We believe in training, internal promotion and opportunities.

+

Jack Edney

Director of Operations

Email

+

Clara Jamieson

Finance Director

Email

+

Vikki Dunn

Founder

Email

+

Charlotte Layton

Group Commercial Director

Email

+

Caroline Burns

Human Resources

Email

Execs sofa Final.jpg

Jack Edney

Director of Operations

Email View Profile

Clara Jamieson

Finance Director

Email View Profile

Nicky Sargent

Founder

Email View Profile

Vikki Dunn

Founder

Email View Profile

David Klafkowski

CEO

Email View Profile

Charlotte Layton

Group Commercial Director

Email View Profile

Caroline Burns

Human Resources

Email View Profile

+

Jason Elliott

Group Sales Director

Email

+

Rosie Bretherton

Sales and Marketing

Email

Sales Sofa Final 2.jpg

Jason Elliott

Group Sales Director

Email View Profile

Bonnie Gilmore

Sales

Email View Profile

Ed Smalley

Sales

Email View Profile

Rosie Bretherton

Sales and Marketing

Email View Profile

+

Chris Evans

Executive Producer

Email

+

Lauren Andrew

Executive Producer

Email

+

Harriet Dale

Head of Drama

Email

+

Sean Gatenby

Executive Producer

Email

+

Lou Channing

Head of Production

Email

+

Chelsea Chandler

Executive Producer

Email

+

Chris Chalmers

Executive Producer

Email

Production Group 4 UPDATED.jpg

Chris Evans

Executive Producer

Email View Profile

Lauren Andrew

Executive Producer

Email View Profile

Harriet Dale

Head of Drama

Email View Profile

Sean Gatenby

Executive Producer

Email View Profile

Lou Channing

Head of Production

Email View Profile

Chelsea Chandler

Executive Producer

Email View Profile

Chris Chalmers

Executive Producer

Email View Profile

+

Tommy Leigh

Post Producer

Email

+

Kiri Degon

Assistant Post Producer

Email

+

Kelly Giles

Post Producer

Email

+

Danielle Kranendonk

Post Producer

Email

+

Yasmin Amey

Post Producer

Email

+

Lucy Muturi

Assistant Post Producer

Email

+

Juliet York

Post Producer

Email

+

Dave O’Callaghan

Post Producer

Email

+

Lauren Ellis-Jones

Post Producer

Email

+

Nick Baker

Drama Post Producer

Email

+

Alex Parrett

Drama Post Producer

Email

+

Paul Jones

Senior Post Producer

Email

+

Milena Cave

Post Producer

Email

+

Guy Townsend

Assistant Post Producer

Email

+

Alice Duffy

Assistant Post Producer

Email

Production-Group-1-Updated-2-8-18.jpg

Tommy Leigh

Post Producer

Email View Profile

Kiri Degon

Assistant Post Producer

Email View Profile

Kelly Giles

Post Producer

Email View Profile

Danielle Kranendonk

Post Producer

Email View Profile

Yasmin Amey

Post Producer

Email View Profile

Lucy Muturi

Assistant Post Producer

Email View Profile

Juliet York

Post Producer

Email View Profile

Dave O’Callaghan

Post Producer

Email View Profile

Lauren Ellis-Jones

Post Producer

Email View Profile

Nick Baker

Drama Post Producer

Email View Profile

Alex Parrett

Drama Post Producer

Email View Profile

Paul Jones

Senior Post Producer

Email View Profile

Milena Cave

Post Producer

Email View Profile

Guy Townsend

Assistant Post Producer

Email View Profile

Alice Duffy

Assistant Post Producer

Email View Profile

+

Dave Zarpak

Dubbing Mixer

IMDB

+

Tom Corbett

Dubbing Mixer

IMDB

+

Andrew Godwin

Dubbing Mixer

IMDB

+

Nick Fry

Head of Audio

IMDB

+

Tom Povey

Dubbing Mixer

IMDB

+

Tristan Powell

Dubbing Mixer

IMDB

+

Gary Kelly

Dubbing Mixer

IMDB

+

Emilie Thomson

Dubbing Mixer

IMDB

+

Luke Hodsdon

Dubbing Mixer

IMDB

+

Damian Reynolds

Dubbing Mixer

IMDB

Audio-Group-1-Sofa-updated aug 18.jpg

Dave Zarpak

Dubbing Mixer

IMDB View Profile

Tom Corbett

Dubbing Mixer

IMDB View Profile

Andrew Godwin

Dubbing Mixer

IMDB View Profile

Nick Fry

Head of Audio

IMDB View Profile

Tom Povey

Dubbing Mixer

IMDB View Profile

Tristan Powell

Dubbing Mixer

IMDB View Profile

Gary Kelly

Dubbing Mixer

IMDB View Profile

Emilie Thomson

Dubbing Mixer

IMDB View Profile

Luke Hodsdon

Dubbing Mixer

IMDB View Profile

Damian Reynolds

Dubbing Mixer

IMDB View Profile

+

Hugh Dwan

Audio Tracklayer

+

James Evans

Dubbing Mixer

IMDB

+

Sonny Lota

Dubbing Mixer

IMDB

+

Will Chapman

Audio Tracklayer

+

Jules Woods

Dubbing Mixer

IMDB

+

Steve Speed

Dubbing Mixer

IMDB

+

Filipe Pereira

Dubbing Mixer

IMDB

+

Ivan Onek

Audio Tracklayer

+

Alastair McCleave

Dubbing Mixer

IMDB

+

Ben Maughan

Dubbing Mixer

Audio Group 2 Sofa UPDATED aug 18.jpg

Hugh Dwan

Audio Tracklayer

James Evans

Dubbing Mixer

IMDB View Profile

Sonny Lota

Dubbing Mixer

IMDB View Profile

Will Chapman

Audio Tracklayer

Jules Woods

Dubbing Mixer

IMDB View Profile

Steve Speed

Dubbing Mixer

IMDB View Profile

Filipe Pereira

Dubbing Mixer

IMDB View Profile

Ivan Onek

Audio Tracklayer

Alastair McCleave

Dubbing Mixer

IMDB View Profile

Ben Maughan

Dubbing Mixer

+

Tam Osman

Head of Online

IMDB

+

Tom Lucas

Editor

IMDB

+

Tim Ellison

Head of Editing & Farm FX

Email

+

Rich Wilson

Editor

IMDB

+

Stef Henley

Editor

IMDB

Online Editors Group 1 sofa.jpg

Del Shoebridge

Editor

IMDB View Profile

Matt Jeffreys

Editor

IMDB View Profile

Tam Osman

Head of Online

IMDB View Profile

Tom Lucas

Editor

IMDB View Profile

Tim Ellison

Head of Editing & Farm FX

Email View Profile

Rich Wilson

Editor

IMDB View Profile

Stef Henley

Editor

IMDB View Profile

Eugene Risdon

Editor

IMDB View Profile

Thomas Holborow

Editor

IMDB View Profile

Mark Wybourn

Editor

IMDB View Profile

Jason Chambers

Editor

IMDB View Profile

Ally Morgan

Editor

IMDB View Profile

Steve Dix

Editor

IMDB View Profile

+

Jemma Lukas

Editor

+

Bex Murray

Editor

IMDB

+

Damon Tai

Editor

IMDB

Online Editors Group 3 sofa Updated.jpg

Jemma Lukas

Editor

Mark Redfern

Editor

IMDB View Profile

Bex Murray

Editor

IMDB View Profile

Damon Tai

Editor

IMDB View Profile

+

Owen Hulme

Editor

IMDB

+

Barney Jordan

Visual Effects Supervisor

IMDB

Online Editors Group 4 sofa base (without Matt Jones).jpg

Clyde Kellett

Editor

IMDB View Profile

Owen Hulme

Editor

IMDB View Profile

Barney Jordan

Visual Effects Supervisor

IMDB View Profile

Steve Andrews

Editor

IMDB View Profile

George Winfield

Editor

IMDB View Profile

Johnny Saunders

Editor

Email View Profile

Pascal Emmenegger

Editor

IMDB View Profile

Tom Collins

Editor

Email View Profile

Corey Martin

Editor

Aidan Bennett

Editor

IMDB View Profile

Daniel Evans

Editor

IMDB View Profile

Jamie Shemeld

Editor

IMDB View Profile

Mark Ferns

Editor

IMDB View Profile

Ashleigh Wright

Editor

IMDB View Profile

Rob Grainger

Editor

IMDB View Profile

Jordan Caple

Editor

+

Max Goldini

Colourist

IMDB

+

Dan Gill

Colourist

IMDB

+

Perry Gibbs

Colourist

IMDB

+

Aidan Farrell

Colourist

IMDB

+

Nuala Sheridan

Colourist

IMDB

+

Sonny Sheridan

Colourist

IMDB

Graders Sofa.jpg

Max Goldini

Colourist

IMDB View Profile

Dan Gill

Colourist

IMDB View Profile

Perry Gibbs

Colourist

IMDB View Profile

Aidan Farrell

Colourist

IMDB View Profile

Nuala Sheridan

Colourist

IMDB View Profile

Sonny Sheridan

Colourist

IMDB View Profile

+

Barney Jordan

Visual Effects Supervisor

IMDB

+

Annie Gordon

Senior VFX Producer

IMDB Email

+

Tim Ellison

Head of Editing & Farm FX

Email

+

Matt Richardson

Farm FX Creative Director

Email

VFX Sofa Final.jpg

Barney Jordan

Visual Effects Supervisor

IMDB View Profile

Annie Gordon

Senior VFX Producer

IMDB Email View Profile

Tim Ellison

Head of Editing & Farm FX

Email View Profile

Matt Richardson

Farm FX Creative Director

Email View Profile

+

Josh Kiff

Media Manager

+

Helen Turner

Training Manager

+

Peter Collins

Head of Scripted Pipeline

+

Chris Spearman

Workflow Manager

+

Adam Peat

Chief Engineer

+

Craig Davies

Asset Security and Compliance Manager

+

Adam Morris

IT Director

+

Karen Smith

Operations Resource Manager

Operations-updated-2-8-18.jpg

Josh Kiff

Media Manager

Helen Turner

Training Manager

Peter Collins

Head of Scripted Pipeline

Chris Spearman

Workflow Manager

Adam Peat

Chief Engineer

Craig Davies

Asset Security and Compliance Manager

Adam Morris

IT Director

Karen Smith

Operations Resource Manager

David Logsdon

+

Rob Leventhall

Edit Support Supervisor

+

Luke McNally

Edit Support Supervisor

+

Matt Ison

Edit Support Supervisor

+

Suzy Ghaleb

Edit Support Supervisor

+

Jamie Barton

Edit Support Supervisor

+

Fearghas Cleary

Library Supervisor

+

Clive Junior

Library Supervisor

+

Leo Rytina

Edit Support Supervisor

+

James Godfrey

Edit Support Supervisor

Email

Supervisors-Base-Updated-15-8-18.jpg

Rob Leventhall

Edit Support Supervisor

Luke McNally

Edit Support Supervisor

Matt Ison

Edit Support Supervisor

Suzy Ghaleb

Edit Support Supervisor

Jamie Barton

Edit Support Supervisor

Fearghas Cleary

Library Supervisor

Clive Junior

Library Supervisor

Leo Rytina

Edit Support Supervisor

James Godfrey

Edit Support Supervisor

Email View Profile

+

Joshua Savary

Client Service and Facilities Assistant Manager

+

Mark Wynter

General Manager

Email

+

Harriet Joseph

Receptionist

+

Sacha Berger

Receptionist

+

Marielle Phillips

Receptionist

+

Matteo Brown

Receptionist

+

Alex Allen

Assistant to CEOs and Directors

+

Rufus Rose

Receptionist

Email

Front-of-House-Sofa-Updated-2-8-18.jpg

Joshua Savary

Client Service and Facilities Assistant Manager

Mark Wynter

General Manager

Email View Profile

Harriet Joseph

Receptionist

Sacha Berger

Receptionist

Marielle Phillips

Receptionist

Matteo Brown

Receptionist

Alex Allen

Assistant to CEOs and Directors

Rufus Rose

Receptionist

Email View Profile

+

Jerome Preli

Head Developer

+

Arjun Malhi

IT Support

+

Ned Dunningham

IT Technician

+

Tom Lescoffit

Senior IT Infrastructure Engineer

+

Adam Morris

IT Director

+

Nabeel Chaudhry

IT Support

+

James Bates

Senior IT Infrastructure Engineer

IT Sofa edit james bates.jpg (1)

Jerome Preli

Head Developer

Arjun Malhi

IT Support

Ned Dunningham

IT Technician

Tom Lescoffit

Senior IT Infrastructure Engineer

Adam Morris

IT Director

Nabeel Chaudhry

IT Support

James Bates

Senior IT Infrastructure Engineer

+

Ben Beard

Engineer

+

Chris Walters

Engineer

+

Adam Peat

Chief Engineer

+

Jonny Blake

Engineer

+

Paul Minchin

Engineer

+

Paul Chapman

Engineer

+

Rich Clark

Engineer

Engineering Sofa With Pete.jpg

Ben Beard

Engineer

Chris Walters

Engineer

Adam Peat

Chief Engineer

Jonny Blake

Engineer

Paul Minchin

Engineer

Paul Chapman

Engineer

Rich Clark

Engineer