Our People

The happiest days are when we see the names on screen of the guys and girls who joined as runners.

Our staff retention is extremely high. We believe in training, internal promotion and opportunities.

Aidan Farrell

Head of Grading

IMDB Showreel View Profile

Sonny Sheridan

Senior Colourist

IMDB Showreel View Profile

Perry Gibbs

Senior Colourist

IMDB Showreel View Profile

Nuala Sheridan

Senior Colourist

IMDB Showreel View Profile

Will Coker

Colourist

IMDB Showreel View Profile

Tim Ellison

Head of Editing

IMDB View Profile

Tam Osman

Head of Online

IMDB View Profile

Del Shoebridge

Editor

IMDB View Profile

Matt Jeffreys

Editor

IMDB View Profile

Rich Wilson

Editor

IMDB View Profile

Stef Henley

Editor

IMDB View Profile

Mark Wybourn

Senior Editor

IMDB View Profile

Jason Chambers

Editor

IMDB View Profile

Steve Dix

Editor

IMDB View Profile

Ally Morgan

Editor

IMDB View Profile

Thomas Holborow

Editor

IMDB View Profile

Mark Redfern

Editor

IMDB View Profile

Damon Tai

Editor

IMDB View Profile

Clyde Kellett

Editor

IMDB View Profile

Owen Hulme

Editor

IMDB View Profile

Barney Jordan

Online Editor

IMDB View Profile

George Winfield

Editor

IMDB View Profile

Johnny Saunders

Editor

IMDB View Profile

Pascal Emmenegger

Editor

IMDB View Profile

Tom Collins

Editor

Email View Profile

Corey Martin

Editor

Aidan Bennett

Editor

IMDB View Profile

Jamie Shemeld

Editor

IMDB View Profile

Mark Ferns

Editor

IMDB View Profile

Ashleigh Wright

Editor

IMDB View Profile

Rob Grainger

Editor

IMDB View Profile

Dan Evans

Editor

IMDB View Profile

Hugh Dwan

Audio Tracklayer

James Evans

Dubbing Mixer

IMDB View Profile

Sonny Lota

Dubbing Mixer

IMDB View Profile

Will Chapman

Audio Tracklayer

Jules Woods

Dubbing Mixer

IMDB View Profile

Steve Speed

Dubbing Mixer

IMDB View Profile

Filipe Pereira

Dubbing Mixer

IMDB View Profile

Ivan Onek

Audio Tracklayer

Alastair McCleave

Dubbing Mixer

IMDB View Profile

Ben Maughan

Audio Mixer

Nick Fry

Head of Audio

IMDB View Profile

Tom Corbett

Dubbing Mixer

IMDB View Profile

Andrew Godwin

Dubbing Mixer

IMDB View Profile

Damian Reynolds

Audio Mixer

IMDB View Profile

Tom Povey

Dubbing Mixer

IMDB View Profile

Tristan Powell

Dubbing Mixer

IMDB View Profile

Gary Kelly

Dubbing Mixer

IMDB View Profile

Emilie Thomson

Dubbing Mixer

IMDB View Profile

Luke Hodsdon

Dubbing Mixer

IMDB View Profile

Jamie Selway

Audio Mixer

IMDB View Profile

Krisztian Dani

VFX Artist

IMDB View Profile

Annie Gordon

Head of VFX

IMDB Email View Profile

Gabriel Valente

Senior Compositor

IMDB View Profile

Matthew Fitzgerald

VFX Artist

IMDB View Profile

Hannah Entwistle

Senior VFX Producer

Email View Profile

Matt Richardson

VFX Creative Director

IMDB Email View Profile

Elaine Sprankle

VFX Artist

Daniel Smith

VFX Producer

Cristina Recuero

Junior VFX Aritst

Sam Ridgway

VFX Artist

Melissa Curran

Junior VFX Aritst

Seamus MacCormaic

President

Email View Profile

Russ Robertson

Executive Vice President, Sales and Production

Email View Profile

Paul Austin

Managing Director - Manchester

Email View Profile

Duncan Armstrong

Managing Director - Bristol

Email View Profile

Harriet Dale

Head of Drama

Email View Profile

Chris Evans

Head of Sales

Email View Profile

Lou Channing

Head of Production

Email View Profile

Adam Morris

IT Director

Adam Peat

Director of Technical Operations

David Logsdon

Projects & Innovation Director

Bonnie Gilmore

Sales

Email View Profile

Ed Smalley

Sales Manager

Email View Profile

Mark Wynter

PR and Events Manager

Email View Profile

Rosie Bretherton

Sales & Marketing Executive

Email View Profile

Matteo Brown

Sales Team Assistant

Lauren Andrew

Executive Post Producer

Email View Profile

Chelsea Chandler

Executive Post Producer

Email View Profile

Chris Chalmers

Head of Partnerships

Email View Profile

Lauren Ellis-Jones

Executive Post Producer

Email View Profile

Tommy Leigh

Post Producer

Email View Profile

Kelly Giles

Post Producer

Email View Profile

Danielle Kranendonk

Post Producer

Email View Profile

Yasmin Amey

Post Producer

Email View Profile

Lucy Muturi

Post Producer

Email View Profile

Juliet York

Post Producer

Email View Profile

Dave O’Callaghan

Post Producer

Email View Profile

Alex Parrett

Drama Post Producer

Email View Profile

Paul Jones

Senior Post Producer

Email View Profile

Milena Cave

Post Producer

Email View Profile

Ian Templeton

Assistant Post Producer

Ben Beard

Engineer

Jonny Blake

Engineer

Paul Minchin

Engineer

Paul Chapman

Engineer

Rich Clark

Engineer

Arjun Malhi

IT Support

Ned Dunningham

IT Technician

Nabeel Chaudhry

IT Support

James Bates

Senior IT Infrastructure Engineer

Chris Spearman

Technical Operations Manager

Sean Gatenby

Head of Operations

Email View Profile

Josh Kiff

Media Manager

Craig Davies

Facilities Manager

Rob Leventhall

Edit Support Supervisor

Jamie Barton

Technical Operations Manager (SSPP)

Matt Ison

Edit Support Supervisor

Suzy Ghaleb

Edit Support Supervisor

Fearghas Cleary

Library Manager

Clive Junior

Assistant Facilities Manager

Leo Rytina

Edit Support Supervisor

James Godfrey

Edit Support Supervisor

Email View Profile

Harriet Joseph

Receptionist

Alex Allen

Assistant to CEOs and Directors

Rebecca Hurford

Receptionist

Sibel Allen

Receptionist

Gilla Selsick

Receptionist

Amy Miller-Biddle

HR Manager

Lizzie Court

HR Administrator

Emma Linden

Accounts Assistant

Deepa Thakrar

Financial Controller

Anne Rask Pedersen

Accounts Payable